Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

  • KPJ Healthshoppe are committed to protect our Site visitors (www.kpjshoppe.com) and Customers’ privacy in accordance with the requirements of Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”) under the laws of Malaysia.  

  • Any personal data may include :
  • Name, delivery address, gender, e-mail address, credit/ debit card information or personal information, mobile number etc.
  • The personal data KPJHealthshopppe obtained from the Customer will be used, disclosed, transfer or shared to any of KPJ Healthcare Berhad group of companies, subsidiaries, affiliations and third parties in relation to :
  1. Administration of Customer’s Account,
  2. Process Order,
  3. Purchased products delivery,
  4. Carrying out credit and other financial and security transactions in relation to payments,
  5. Offers and promotions from KPJ Healthshoppe, subsidiaries, affiliates, vendors, suppliers,
  6. Customer research,
  7. Acquisition by the third party,
  8. investigation of complaints, and suspected suspicious transactions,
  9. Legal obligation.
  • Nothwithstanding of the abovementioned, nothing contain herein shall limit your rights under the PDPA. We have the right to charge a reasonable fee for the processing of any Personal Data access upon request by you.
  • This Site may contain links to and from the websites of and/or material produced by third parties. Please be advised that once you follow a link to any of these websites, do observe their privacy policies and we are not responsible or liable for these policies.   
  • We reserve the right to amend, revise or change of Privacy Policy from time to time and will be posted an updated version on the Site. 
  • Any enquiries with regards to our Privacy Policy, please contact KPJ Healthshoppe Customer Care Team.

Email      : info@kpjshoppe.com  

Telephone Number :  +603-26022962 / 9962 / 9296

Scroll to Top